ng.kidsadvices.com
In detail

Show schedule, Excelsior Theater, October 2014

Show schedule, Excelsior Theater, October 2014



We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.


Show schedule, Excelsior Theater, October 2014

Performances at the EXCELSIOR Theater Hall, str. Academiei no. 28

Wednesday, October 15, 10.00, Degetica

degetica

adaptation by Aurel Mitran

after H. C. Andersen

distribution:

The storyteller - Ciprian Cojenel; Degetica - Corina Dragomir; Mum Degeticai / Aunt Mouse - Annemary Ziegler; Buburuza - Veronica Popescu; Dragonfly - Oana Tofan; Fluturel - Stelian Milu; Mr. Broscoi - Bogdan Nita; Mr. Sobol - Marian Radulescu; Randunica - Mihaela Coveseanu; The Prince - Ovidiu Usvat

Directed by: Aurel Mitran

Set design: Stefan Parvulescu

Original Music: Jolt Kerestely

Assistant Director: Annemary Ziegler

Show for children between 3 and 10 years; show duration: 60 min.

Friday, October 17, 10.00, Kiki and Bozo

Kiki si Bozo

by Andreea Valean

distribution:

Kiki - stefania Dumitru / Raluca Botez; Bozo - Richard Bovnocki / Alexandru Mike Gheorghiu; The soul of Bozo -ION Bechet / Dan Clucinschi

Directed by: Peter Kerek

Set design: Iuliana Vilsan

Original Music: Razvan Apetrei

Show for Children From 8 Years and Adolescents; Show Duration: 60 Min.

Friday, October 17, 19.00, Kiki and Bozo

premiere

Kiki si Bozo

by Andreea Valean

distribution:

Kiki - stefania Dumitru / Raluca Botez; Bozo - Richard Bovnocki / Alexandru Mike Gheorghiu; The soul of Bozo -ION Bechet / Dan Clucinschi

Directed by: Peter Kerek

Set design: Iuliana Vilsan

Original Music: Razvan Apetrei

Show for Children From 8 Years and Adolescents; Show Duration: 60 Min.

Wednesday October 22, 10.00 am, The Great Adventures of Nils

The Great Adventures of Nils

adaptation by Ion Lucian after Selma Lagerlof

distribution:

Nils - Annemary Ziegler; Mama, Mama Akka - Paula Sorescu Lucian; Zana - Silvana Ionescu; Father, Cioroiul, Vulpoiul - Ciprian Cojenel; Cioroiul, Spiridusul - Stelian Milu; Gansacul Martin - Robert Radoveneanu; Dunfi - Cosmina Dobrota; Blue Butterflies, Veveritoiul, Nils Mare - Tudor Parvu

Directed by: Mihaela Boboc-Manea

Set design: Oana Botez

Music: Lucian Ban

Choreography: Andreea Duta

Show for children between 4 and 11 years; show duration: 70 min.

Thursday, October 23, 10.00, Zana Zorilor

Fairy Fairy

after Ioan Slavici

distribution:

Peter - Dan Clucinschi; Luca - Ciprian Cojenel; Matei - Ovidiu Usvat; the emperor - stefan Velniciuc; Murgul - Robert Radoveneanu; Sfanta Vineri - Paula Sorescu Lucian / Jeanine Stavarache; Zana Zorilor - Raluca Botez; Zane - Cosmina Dobrota, Veronica Popescu, Iulia Diana Samson

Artistic Direction and Dramatization: Ilinca Stihi

Scenography and Costumes: Luana Dragoescu

Music: George Mark

Choreography: Andreea Duta

Light Design: Gheorghe Jipa; Sound Design: Mihnea Chelariu

Show for children between 4 and 10 years; show duration: 80 min

Friday, October 24, at 10.00 am, the Non-Listening Coconut

The Non-Listening Coconut

by Ion Lucian

distribution:

Cocoselul - Mihaela Coveseanu; Bear - Ciprian Cojenel; Motanelul - Cosmina Dobrota, Vulpoiul - Stelian Milu; Mammoth Labuta - Veronica Popescu; Corbul - Marian Radulescu

Directed by: Ion Lucian and Victor Radovici

Set design: stefan Parvulescu

Music: Vasile Menzel

Show for children between 3 and 9 years; show duration: 60 min.

Sunday, October 26, 11.00, Kiki and Bozo

Kiki si Bozo

by Andreea Valean

distribution:

Kiki - stefania Dumitru / Raluca Botez; Bozo - Richard Bovnocki / Alexandru Mike Gheorghiu; The soul of Bozo -ION Bechet / Dan Clucinschi

Directed by: Peter Kerek

Set design: Iuliana Vilsan

Original Music: Razvan Apetrei

Show for Children From 8 Years and Adolescents; Show Duration: 60 Min.

Monday, October 27, 10.00, Degetica

degetica

adaptation by Aurel Mitran

after H. C. Andersen

distribution:

The storyteller - Ciprian Cojenel; Degetica - Corina Dragomir; Mum Degeticai / Aunt Mouse - Annemary Ziegler; Buburuza - Veronica Popescu; Dragonfly - Oana Tofan; Fluturel - Stelian Milu; Mr. Broscoi - Bogdan Nita; Mr. Sobol - Marian Radulescu; Randunica - Mihaela Coveseanu; The Prince - Ovidiu Usvat

Directed by: Aurel Mitran

Set design: Stefan Parvulescu

Original Music: Jolt Kerestely

Assistant Director: Annemary Ziegler

Show for children between 3 and 10 years; show duration: 60 min.

Wednesday, October 29, at 10.00 am, the Non-Listening Coconut

The Non-Listening Coconut

by Ion Lucian

distribution:

Cocoselul - Mihaela Coveseanu; Bear - Ciprian Cojenel; Motanelul - Cosmina Dobrota, Vulpoiul - Stelian Milu; Mammoth Labuta - Veronica Popescu; Corbul - Marian Radulescu

Directed by: Ion Lucian and Victor Radovici

Set design: stefan Parvulescu

Music: Vasile Menzel

Show for children between 3 and 9 years; show duration: 60 min.

Thursday, October 30, 10.00 am, The New Clothes of the Prince

The Prince's New Clothes

After two stories by H.C. Andersen

Adapted by Ilinca Stihi

distribution:

Deea - Alexandra Velniciuc; Panseluta - Raluca Botez; Zana Toamnei - Silvana Ionescu; Mugurel - Dan Clucinschi; Prince Crin - Robert Radoveneanu; Hedgehog - Ciprian Cojenel; Cioara - Daniela Ionita-Marcu; Albinuta - Cosmina Dobrota; Dragonfly - Iulia Diana Samson; Bondarul - Marian Radulescu

Artistic Director: Ilinca Stihi

Scenography and Costumes: Luana Dragoescu

Original Music and Lyrics: George Marcu

Choreography: Andreea Duta

Light Design: Cristian Niculescu; Sound Design: Mihnea Chelariu

Show for children between 6 and 12 years; show duration: 80 min.

Friday, October 31, 10.00 am, Beauty and the Beast

Beauty and the Beast

after Charles Perrault

Distribution: Father - Stefan Velniciuc; Bella - Annemary Ziegler; The Beast - Robert Radoveneanu; Truffle - Silvana Ionescu; Dwarf - Ilie Georgian Petrica

Adaptation: Marius Nina

Directed by: Ion Lucian and Marius Nina

Set design: stefan Parvulescu

Music: Bogdan Caragea

Children's show: show duration: 70 min.

Shows on the go

Sunday, October 19, 11.00 am, The magic of childhood

Show presented at the Festival of Theater and Performing Arts

"Theater on the Road to Salt" from Turda

The magic of childhood

by Stelian Milu

distribution:

The Great Wizard - Stelian Milu; Spiridus - Stefania Dumitru; Witch 1 - Mihaela Coveseanu; Witch 2 - Silvana Ionescu; Witch 3 - Cosmina Dobrota; The Apprentice Wizard - The Magician

Tags Children's theater Children's shows